OreStocks

Yukon Metals Corp press release

Lundin Mining Announces 2023 Mineral Resource and Mineral Reserve Estimates

CSE - Canadian National Stock Exchange · Gold · Copper · Molybdenum · Silver · Lead · Zinc · Barium · Cadmium · Tin · Antimony · Arsenic · Cobalt · Nickel · Iron · Selenium · Tellurium · Scandium · Bismuth · Platinum · Lanthanum · Yttrium · Rare Earth Elements · Canada

Canada NewsWire

[](https://mma.prnewswire.com/media/2337622/Lundin_Mining_Corporation_Lundin_Mining_Announces_2023_Mineral_R.html)

VANCOUVER, BC , Feb. 8, 2024 /CNW/ - (TSX: LUN) (Nasdaq Stockholm: LUMI) Lundin Mining Corporation ("Lundin Mining" or the "Company") today reported its Mineral Resource and Mineral Reserve estimates effective as of December 31, 2023 (or otherwise specified herein). On a 100% consolidated basis, the estimated Proven and Probable Mineral Reserve of contained copper is 10,630 kt (23.4 Blb) an increase of 2,220 kt (4.9 Blb) over the previous year. Lundin Mining also has significant Proven and Probable Mineral Reserves in other base and precious metals including 2,554 kt (5.6 Blb) of zinc, 51 kt (112 Mlb) of nickel, 12.0 Moz of gold, and 157.0 Moz of silver.

| Proven & Probable Copper Reserves | | | In thousands of tonnes (kt) | | | 2022 Copper Reserves (P&P) | 8,410 | | Depletion | (-) 482 | | Acquisition | (+) 2,550 | | Net Revisions | (+) 152 | | 2023 Copper Reserves (P&P) | 10,630 |

Net revisions (increases/decreases) are primarily the result of changes to mining regulations that impacted underground geotechnical parameters at Candelaria and additions from exploration and resource input updates at Caserones.

Jack Lundin , President and CEO, commented "This year, we grew our Mineral Reserve base through the strategic acquisition of Caserones, which contributed to an increase in our overall Proven and Probable copper Reserves by 26% on a 100% basis. Since the acquisition the Company has added an additional 350 kt of copper Proven and Probable Mineral Reserves at Caserones. We have also initiated the first significant exploration drill program at Caserones since the mine began operating in 2013 targeting Mineral Resources and mine life extension.

At Candelaria, additional drilling at La Espanola and Santos contributed to an increase in overall Mineral Resources, offsetting changes to underground mining regulations which have impacted underground Mineral Resources.

The additional drilling at the Sauva deposit in 2023 grew the Measured and Indicated copper Mineral Resources by 25%, Sauva now contains a Measured and Indicated Mineral Resource of 245 Mt at 0.29% copper and 0.17 g/t gold. We will continue to evaluate options for future processing, which might include, among other options, integrating this material into Chapada's processing facility.

At Neves-Corvo and Zinkgruvan, infill drilling campaigns successfully replaced Mineral Reserve depletion from mining during the year."

Mineral Resource and Mineral Reserve Highlights

Candelaria ( Chile ): Mineral Reserve reductions at Candelaria were primarily driven by depletion from production and new geotechnical constraints for underground mining. Decreases were partially offset by the addition of Mineral Reserves at La Espanola, Santos and the Candelaria main pit. The underground expansion project ("CUGEP") will be evaluated to include changes in the geotechnical parameters recommended by the local authorities. A total of 42,190 metres were drilled for exploration purposes at Candelaria underground (north and south), Candelaria west and south extensions, and at Santos. Caserones ( Chile ): Caserones Mineral Reserves and Mineral Resources increased from higher metal price forecasts, block model updates and changes to Mineral Resource classification. Chapada ( Brazil ): Mineral Reserve changes were mainly the result of mine depletion, updated metallurgical recoveries and increased operating cost assumptions. Total exploration drilling at Chapada for 2023 was 23,614 metres, primarily focused on Baru northeast, Chapada southwest, Cava Norte , Sucupira and Corpo Sul. Sauva ( Brazil ): The deposit, which is located approximately 15 km north of Chapada, remains open in all directions. Additional drilling during the year tested step-out anomalies along the broader Sauva-Formiga trend which contributed to an increase in Mineral Resources. The Sauva deposit increased by 25% from 578 kt to 721 kt of copper in the Measured and Indicated Mineral Resource categories. Eagle ( USA ): The increase in Mineral Reserves at Eagle is primarily due to the increase in metal price assumptions and a change in mining method in the Keel zone which extends the mine life into 2029. Lower cut-off grades from the application of bulk mining methods have decreased average head grades. Neves Corvo ( Portugal ): Mineral Reserves remain in-line with last year's estimate. Conversion of previously Inferred Mineral Resources has helped offset mining depletion during the year. In 2023, exploration drilling focused on extending near-mine mineralization. A total of 29,635 metres of exploration drilling were completed in 2023. Zinkgruvan ( Sweden ): Additions to Mineral Reserves at Zinkgruvan were primarily driven by increases in metal prices, improvement in metallurgical recovery, and Mineral Resource conversion from infill drilling. In 2023, exploration drilling at Zinkgruvan was primarily focused on near-mine expansion along known mineralized trends. A total of 31,820 metres were drilled from underground and surface targeting extensions of known resources.

Mineral Resource and Reserve Summary

The tables below summarize the Mineral Resource and Mineral Reserve estimates for each of the Company's sites effective as of December 31, 2023 on a 100% basis (or otherwise stated therein), important information is included in the notes following this news release. Table totals may not summate correctly due to rounding. Mineral Resources are inclusive of Mineral Reserves. For more information on the prior Mineral Resource and Mineral Reserve estimates for each of the Company's sites effective as of December 31, 2022 that are referred to herein please see the news release dated February 8, 2023 , which is available on the Company's SEDAR+ profile at www.sedarplus.com and on the Company's website at www.lundinmining.com .

| Mineral Resource Estimates - December 31 st , 2023 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Grade | | | | | | | | Contained Metal | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Site | Category | 000's Tonnes | Cu % | Zn % | Pb % | Au g/t | Ag g/t | Ni % | Mo % | | Cu kt | Zn kt | Pb kt | Au Koz | Ag Koz | Ni kt | Mo kt | Interest % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Candelaria | Measured | 477,451 | 0.41 | - | - | 0.10 | 1.41 | - | - | | 1,958 | - | - | 1,532 | 21,644 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Open Pit | Indicated | 53,428 | 0.26 | - | - | 0.08 | 0.95 | - | - | | 139 | - | - | 130 | 1,632 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 530,878 | 0.39 | - | - | 0.10 | 1.36 | - | - | | 2,096 | - | - | 1,662 | 23,276 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 9,701 | 0.20 | - | - | 0.05 | 0.82 | - | - | | 19 | - | - | 17 | 256 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | La Espanola | Measured | 47,901 | 0.37 | - | - | 0.08 | 0.33 | - | - | | 177 | - | - | 123 | 508 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 87,624 | 0.34 | - | - | 0.07 | 0.33 | - | - | | 298 | - | - | 197 | 930 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 135,525 | 0.35 | - | - | 0.07 | 0.33 | - | - | | 475 | - | - | 320 | 1,438 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 135,349 | 0.33 | - | - | 0.04 | 0.23 | - | - | | 447 | - | - | 174 | 1,001 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Underground | Measured | 196,203 | 0.85 | - | - | 0.19 | 3.58 | - | - | | 1,659 | - | - | 1,199 | 22,612 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 270,562 | 0.78 | - | - | 0.18 | 3.20 | - | - | | 2,106 | - | - | 1,539 | 27,861 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 466,764 | 0.81 | - | - | 0.18 | 3.36 | - | - | | 3,765 | - | - | 2,737 | 50,474 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 44,327 | 0.74 | - | - | 0.18 | 2.09 | - | - | | 327 | - | - | 258 | 2,976 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Stockpile | Measured | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 74,255 | 0.30 | - | - | 0.08 | 1.30 | - | - | | 223 | - | - | 191 | 3,104 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 74,255 | 0.30 | - | - | 0.08 | 1.30 | - | - | | 223 | - | - | 191 | 3,104 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Ojos del Salado | Measured | 84,453 | 0.91 | - | - | 0.20 | 1.47 | - | - | | 765 | - | - | 548 | 4,000 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Underground | Indicated | 77,972 | 0.84 | - | - | 0.17 | 1.72 | - | - | | 656 | - | - | 436 | 4,311 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 162,425 | 0.87 | - | - | 0.19 | 1.59 | - | - | | 1,421 | - | - | 984 | 8,311 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 27,301 | 0.90 | - | - | 0.18 | 2.37 | - | - | | 247 | - | - | 157 | 2,081 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Measured | 806,007 | 0.57 | - | - | 0.13 | 1.88 | - | - | | 4,558 | - | - | 3,402 | 48,765 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Candelaria | Indicated | 563,841 | 0.61 | - | - | 0.14 | 2.09 | - | - | | 3,422 | - | - | 2,493 | 37,837 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Total | M&I | 1,369,847 | 0.58 | - | - | 0.13 | 1.97 | - | - | | 7,980 | - | - | 5,895 | 86,602 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 216,677 | 0.48 | - | - | 0.09 | 0.91 | - | - | | 1,039 | - | - | 606 | 6,313 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Caserones | Measured | 390,547 | 0.34 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.01 | | 1,343 | - | - | - | - | - | 41 | 51 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 1,111,318 | 0.26 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.01 | | 2,936 | - | - | - | - | - | 113 | 51 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 1,501,865 | 0.28 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.01 | | 4,279 | - | - | - | - | - | 154 | 51 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 186,215 | 0.22 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.01 | | 412 | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 51 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Chapada | Measured | 509,076 | 0.25 | - | - | 0.12 | - | - | - | | 1,271 | - | - | 2,031 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Open Pit | Indicated | 411,609 | 0.22 | - | - | 0.11 | - | - | - | | 898 | - | - | 1,438 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 920,684 | 0.24 | - | - | 0.12 | - | - | - | | 2,169 | - | - | 3,469 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 54,230 | 0.22 | - | - | 0.10 | - | - | - | | 119 | - | - | 167 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Stockpile | Measured | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 136,472 | 0.18 | - | - | 0.11 | - | - | - | | 245 | - | - | 477 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 136,472 | 0.18 | - | - | 0.11 | - | - | - | | 245 | - | - | 477 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Suruca | Measured | 16,608 | - | - | - | 0.32 | - | - | - | | - | - | - | 173 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Gold | Indicated | 141,715 | - | - | - | 0.45 | - | - | - | | - | - | - | 2,062 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 158,323 | - | - | - | 0.44 | - | - | - | | - | - | - | 2,235 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 4,997 | - | - | - | 0.63 | - | - | - | | - | - | - | 101 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sauva | Measured | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Open Pit | Indicated | 244,679 | 0.29 | - | - | 0.17 | - | - | - | | 721 | - | - | 1,339 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 244,679 | 0.29 | - | - | 0.17 | - | - | - | | 721 | - | - | 1,339 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 1,364 | 0.20 | - | - | 0.07 | - | - | - | | 3 | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Sauva | Measured | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Underground | Indicated | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 53,333 | 0.41 | - | - | 0.26 | - | - | - | | 221 | - | - | 445 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |

| Mineral Resource Estimates - December 31 st , 2023 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Grade | | | | | | | Contained Metal | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Site | Category | 000's Tonnes | Cu % | Zn % | Pb % | Au g/t | Ag g/t | Ni % | Mo % | | Cu kt | Zn kt | Pb kt | Au Koz | Ag Koz | Ni kt | Mo kt | Interest % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Eagle | Measured | 305 | 1.73 | - | - | 0.15 | 9.48 | 2.15 | - | | 5 | - | - | 1 | 93 | 7 | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 4,569 | 1.03 | - | - | 0.11 | 4.34 | 1.34 | - | | 47 | - | - | 16 | 637 | 61 | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 4,873 | 1.07 | - | - | 0.12 | 4.66 | 1.40 | - | | 52 | - | - | 18 | 730 | 68 | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 207 | 0.66 | - | - | 0.07 | 2.61 | 0.90 | - | | 1 | - | - | 0 | 17 | 2 | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Josemaria | Measured | 196,774 | 0.43 | - | - | 0.34 | 1.34 | - | - | | 846 | - | - | 2,176 | 8,503 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 962,067 | 0.26 | - | - | 0.18 | 0.86 | - | - | | 2,501 | - | - | 5,629 | 26,601 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 1,158,841 | 0.29 | - | - | 0.21 | 0.90 | - | - | | 3,348 | - | - | 7,806 | 35,104 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 704,158 | 0.19 | - | - | 0.10 | 0.82 | - | - | | 1,338 | - | - | 2,309 | 18,609 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Neves-Corvo | Measured | 7,637 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | - | 44 | - | - | | 260 | 75 | 24 | - | 10,683 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Copper | Indicated | 46,673 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | - | 44 | - | - | | 949 | 387 | 161 | - | 66,775 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 54,310 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | - | 44 | - | - | | 1,209 | 462 | 185 | - | 77,458 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 14,010 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | - | 28 | - | - | | 248 | 88 | 33 | - | 12,752 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Neves-Corvo | Measured | 12,082 | 0.4 | 7.7 | 1.8 | - | 65 | - | - | | 42 | 928 | 215 | - | 25,264 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Zinc and Lead | Indicated | 51,520 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 1.3 | - | 60 | - | - | | 165 | 3409 | 680 | - | 99,398 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 63,602 | 0.3 | 6.8 | 1.4 | - | 61 | - | - | | 207 | 4,337 | 895 | - | 124,664 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 4,094 | 0.3 | 5.7 | 1.6 | - | 63 | - | - | | 14 | 232 | 64 | - | 8,321 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Semblana | Measured | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 7,807 | 2.9 | - | - | - | 25 | - | - | | 223 | - | - | - | 6,299 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Zinkgruvan | Measured | 7,255 | - | 8.0 | 2.9 | - | 65 | - | - | | - | 580 | 210 | - | 15,161 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Zinc and Lead | Indicated | 10,139 | - | 7.7 | 3.6 | - | 78 | - | - | | - | 781 | 364 | - | 25,540 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 17,394 | - | 7.8 | 3.3 | - | 73 | - | - | | - | 1,362 | 574 | - | 40,701 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 15,700 | - | 8.4 | 3.8 | - | 91 | - | - | | - | 1,319 | 592 | - | 46,075 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Zinkgruvan | Measured | 3,003 | 2.3 | - | - | - | 35 | - | - | | 68 | - | - | - | 3,383 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Copper | Indicated | 431 | 1.3 | - | - | - | 23 | - | - | | 6 | - | - | - | 312 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 3,434 | 2.1 | - | - | - | 33 | - | - | | 73 | - | - | - | 3,695 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 208 | 1.8 | - | - | - | 29 | - | - | | 4 | - | - | - | 193 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |

| Mineral Reserves Estimates - December 31 st , 2023 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Grade | | | Contained Metal | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Site | Category | 000's Tonnes | Cu % | Zn % | Pb % | Au g/t | Ag g/t | Ni % | Mo % | | Cu kt | Zn kt | Pb kt | Au Koz | Ag Koz | Ni kt | Mo kt | Interest % | | | | | Candelaria | Proven | 322,138 | 0.45 | - | - | 0.11 | 1.51 | - | - | | 1,440 | - | - | 1,108 | 15,660 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | Open Pit | Probable | 26,758 | 0.29 | - | - | 0.08 | 1.07 | - | - | | 77 | - | - | 70 | 921 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | Total | 348,896 | 0.44 | - | - | 0.11 | 1.48 | - | - | | 1,518 | - | - | 1,178 | 16,579 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | La Espanola | Proven | 34,685 | 0.38 | - | - | 0.08 | 0.33 | - | - | | 133 | - | - | 91 | 370 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | Probable | 41,255 | 0.36 | - | - | 0.07 | 0.34 | - | - | | 149 | - | - | 98 | 450 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | Total | 75,940 | 0.37 | - | - | 0.08 | 0.34 | - | - | | 282 | - | - | 190 | 818 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | Underground | Proven | 37,284 | 0.76 | - | - | 0.17 | 2.92 | - | - | | 281 | - | - | 209 | 3,495 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | Probable | 70,282 | 0.70 | - | - | 0.16 | 3.08 | - | - | | 494 | - | - | 366 | 6,964 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | Total | 107,566 | 0.72 | - | - | 0.17 | 3.03 | - | - | | 776 | - | - | 574 | 10,461 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | Stockpile | Proven | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | Probable | 73,512 | 0.28 | - | - | 0.08 | 1.30 | - | - | | 206 | - | - | 189 | 3,073 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | Total | 73,512 | 0.28 | - | - | 0.08 | 1.30 | - | - | | 206 | - | - | 189 | 3,073 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | Ojos del Salado | Proven | 8,503 | 0.84 | - | - | 0.21 | 2.01 | - | - | | 71 | - | - | 57 | 550 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | Underground | Probable | 8,856 | 0.77 | - | - | 0.16 | 2.16 | - | - | | 68 | - | - | 46 | 614 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | Total | 17,359 | 0.80 | - | - | 0.19 | 2.09 | - | - | | 139 | - | - | 103 | 1,164 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | Candelaria | Proven | 402,610 | 0.48 | - | - | 0.11 | 1.55 | - | - | | 1,926 | - | - | 1,465 | 20,076 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | Combined | Probable | 220,664 | 0.45 | - | - | 0.11 | 1.69 | - | - | | 994 | - | - | 769 | 12,021 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | Total | 623,274 | 0.47 | - | - | 0.11 | 1.60 | - | - | | 2,921 | - | - | 2,235 | 32,095 | - | - | 80 % | | | | | Caserones | Proven | 352,876 | 0.35 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.01 | | 1,223 | - | - | - | - | - | 37 | 51 % | | | | | | Probable | 533,485 | 0.28 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.01 | | 1,494 | - | - | - | - | - | 57 | 51 % | | | | | | Total | 886,361 | 0.31 | - | - | - | - | - | 0.01 | | 2,717 | - | - | - | - | - | 94 | 51 % | | | | | Chapada | Proven | 334,237 | 0.25 | - | - | 0.14 | - | - | - | | 848 | - | - | 1,507 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | Open Pit | Probable | 138,077 | 0.22 | - | - | 0.11 | - | - | - | | 302 | - | - | 498 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | Total | 472,314 | 0.24 | - | - | 0.13 | - | - | - | | 1,150 | - | - | 2,004 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | Stockpile | Proven | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | Probable | 136,472 | 0.18 | - | - | 0.11 | - | - | - | | 245 | - | - | 477 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | Total | 136,472 | 0.18 | - | - | 0.11 | - | - | - | | 245 | - | - | 477 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | Suruca | Proven | 10,451 | - | - | - | 0.36 | - | - | - | | - | - | - | 119 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | Gold | Probable | 10,564 | - | - | - | 0.35 | - | - | - | | - | - | - | 118 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | Total | 21,015 | - | - | - | 0.35 | - | - | - | | - | - | - | 237 | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | Eagle | Proven | 222 | 1.52 | - | - | 0.12 | 8.66 | 1.98 | - | | 3 | - | - | 1 | 62 | 4 | - | 100 % | | | | | | Probable | 3,837 | 0.93 | - | - | 0.10 | 3.98 | 1.22 | - | | 36 | - | - | 14 | 491 | 47 | - | 100 % | | | | | | Total | 4,060 | 0.96 | - | - | 0.11 | 4.24 | 1.26 | - | | 39 | - | - | 15 | 553 | 51 | - | 100 % | | | | | Josemaria | Proven | 196,774 | 0.43 | - | - | 0.34 | 1.33 | - | - | | 837 | - | - | 2,143 | 8,430 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | Probable | 815,051 | 0.27 | - | - | 0.19 | 0.85 | - | - | | 2,205 | - | - | 4,872 | 22,285 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | Total | 1,011,825 | 0.30 | - | - | 0.22 | 0.94 | - | - | | 3,041 | - | - | 7,015 | 30,715 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | Neves-Corvo | Proven | 2,641 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | - | 32 | - | - | | 81 | 18 | 5 | - | 2,699 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | Copper | Probable | 18,576 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | - | 33 | - | - | | 340 | 108 | 41 | - | 19,810 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | Total | 21,217 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | - | 33 | - | - | | 420 | 127 | 46 | - | 22,510 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | Zinc and Lead | Proven | 3,981 | 0.3 | 8.3 | 2.2 | - | 68 | - | - | | 13 | 328 | 86 | - | 8,696 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | Probable | 17,588 | 0.3 | 7.4 | 1.8 | - | 62 | - | - | | 53 | 1305 | 313 | - | 35,120 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | Total | 21,569 | 0.3 | 7.6 | 1.9 | - | 63 | - | - | | 65 | 1633 | 399 | - | 43,688 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | Zinkgruvan | Proven | 4,302 | - | 7.5 | 2.8 | - | 62 | - | - | | - | 324 | 120 | - | 8,587 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | Zinc and Lead | Probable | 6,734 | - | 7.0 | 3.6 | - | 81 | - | - | | - | 470 | 243 | - | 17,519 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | Total | 11,036 | - | 7.2 | 3.3 | - | 74 | - | - | | - | 794 | 363 | - | 26,108 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | Copper | Proven | 1,267 | 2.2 | - | - | - | 34 | - | - | | 28 | - | - | - | 1,404 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | Probable | 167 | 2.2 | - | - | - | 39 | - | - | | 4 | - | - | - | 208 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | Total | 1,434 | 2.2 | - | - | - | 35 | - | - | | 32 | - | - | - | 1,612 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |

Earlier from Yukon Metals Corp