OreStocks

Honey Badger Silver Inc press release

IAMGOLD Reports Second Quarter 2021 Results

TSXV - TSX Venture Exchange · Silver · Gold · Zinc · Lead · Copper · Antimony · Tellurium · Arsenic · Bismuth · Iron · Gallium · Germanium · Canada

_All monetary amounts are expressed in U.S. dollars, unless otherwise indicated. For more information, refer to the management discussion and analysis ("MD&A") and unaudited consolidatedinterim financial statements as at and for the three and six months ended June 30, 2021._

Toronto, Ontario--(Newsfile Corp. - August 4, 2021) - IAMGOLD Corporation (TSX: IMG) (NYSE: IAG) ("IAMGOLD" or the "Company") reports its consolidated financial and operating results for the second quarter ended June 30, 2021. Updated production and costs guidance were disclosed on July 22, 2021. Key highlights of operating performance and financial results include:

| ($ millions, except where noted) | Q2 2021 | Q1 2021 | Q2 2020 | | | | | | | | Revenues | $ | 265.6 | | $ | 297.4 | | $ | 284.6 | | | Gross profit | $ | 27.9 | | $ | 44.2 | | $ | 56.3 | | | EBITDA1 | $ | 87.0 | | $ | 113.8 | | $ | 105.7 | | | Adjusted EBITDA1 | $ | 84.8 | | $ | 100.1 | | $ | 102.5 | | | Net earnings (loss) attributable to equity holders | $ | (4.5) | | $ | 19.5 | | $ | 25.5 | | | Net earnings (loss) per share attributable to equity holders | $ | (0.01) | | $ | 0.04 | | $ | 0.05 | | | Adjusted net earnings (loss) attributable to equity holders1 | $ | (3.6) | | $ | 6.2 | | $ | 20.1 | | | Adjusted net earnings (loss) per share attributable to equity holders1 | $ | (0.01) | | $ | 0.01 | | $ | 0.04 | | | Net cash from operating activities | $ | 37.3 | | $ | 101.7 | | $ | 72.4 | | | Net cash from operating activities before changes in working capital1 | $ | 54.9 | | $ | 82.5 | | $ | 79.0 | | | Mine-site free cash flow1 | $ | 1.9 | | $ | 89.5 | | $ | 53.0 | | | Capital expenditures - sustaining | $ | 23.9 | | $ | 13.7 | | $ | 20.4 | | | Capital expenditures - expansion | $ | 128.4 | | $ | 88.8 | | $ | 37.8 | | | Cash, cash equivalents and short-term investments | $ | 829.8 | | $ | 967.8 | | $ | 838.1 | | | Long-term debt | $ | 456.5 | | $ | 466.7 | | $ | 411.0 | | | Available credit facility | $ | 498.2 | | $ | 498.2 | | $ | 499.6 | |

1 This is a non-GAAP performance measure. See "Non-GAAP Performance Measures".

Gordon Stothart, President and CEO of IAMGOLD commented, "The second quarter of 2021 was challenging primarily because production from our Rosebel mine was unexpectedly adversely affected by unusually heavy rains and an increase in COVID-19 cases in Suriname, in addition to difficult industrial relations. Essakane continued to perform strongly and we were able to finalize a new three-year collective labour agreement with our unionized employees. Westwood underground mining recommenced in the East Zone, albeit at a more tempered pace in order to accommodate enhanced safety measures in keeping with our safety-first culture. We also disclosed an increase in estimated project costs at Côté Gold, which remains on track for commercial production in the second half of 2023. As noted in our updated guidance, previously disclosed on July 22, 2021, we expect continued strong performance from Essakane in the second half of the year, while we work to recover from the headwinds at Rosebel and Westwood. We expect to disclose an initial resource at Gosselin in the fourth quarter of 2021."

COMPANY UPDATES

Environmental, Social and Governance

-

DART2and TRI2frequency rates were 0.35 and 0.70, respectively, in the second quarter 2021, with a decrease of 0.11 and an increase of 0.03, respectively, from the first quarter 2021. Côté Gold has achieved over 2 million hours without a lost time injury.

-

There was an increase in COVID-19 cases in Suriname and at Rosebel. Mandatory antigen testing is now in place. The previously implemented protocols across operations and offices globally remain in place and there have been no other material impacts at our other operations, development projects or exploration sites during the second quarter.

-

At Rosebel, the project funded by Rosebel Community Fund and the Government of Suriname to install solar LED street lights for public security, electrification and potable water supplies in communities around Rosebel and Saramacca, is estimated to be completed in the first quarter 2022.

-

IAMGOLD placed 44thacross all corporate sectors and 8thout of 122 companies in the mining sector on the Corporate Knights Best 50 list, which recognizes leading Canadian corporate citizens.

OPERATING PERFORMANCE AND FINANCIAL POSITION

| | | Q2 2021 | | | YTD 2021 | | | YTD 2020 | | | | | | | | Gold production - attributable (000s oz) | | 139 | | | | 295 | | | | 325 | | | | | | Gold sales - attributable (000s oz) | | 135 | | | | 288 | | | | 312 | | | | | | Average realized gold price ($/oz) | | $ | 1,800 | | | | $ | 1,788 | | | | $ | 1,663 | | | Mine-site free cash flow1 ($ million) | | $ | 1.9 | | | | $ | 91.4 | | | | $ | 65.5 | |

1 This is a non-GAAP performance measure. See "Non-GAAP Performance Measures".

Cash, cash equivalents and short-term investments totaled $829.8 million and available liquidity totaled $1.3 billion at June 30, 2021. On the basis of current assumptions and guidance and based on currently available information, the Company expects to have adequate financial capacity to implement near-term operational plans and finance the ongoing development of Côté Gold. In the second quarter, the Company entered into gold sale prepayment arrangements at a weighted average cost of 4.45% per annum in respect of 150,000 gold ounces. These arrangements have an average forward contract price of $1,753 per ounce on 50,000 gold ounces and a collar range of $1,700 to $2,100 per ounce on 100,000 gold ounces. This will result in a total prepayment to the Company of $236 million over the course of 2022 and the requirement on the part of the Company to physically deliver such 150,000 ounces over the course of 2024. These transactions have the effect of rolling the Company's 2019 prepayment arrangement on 150,000 gold ounces from 2022 to 2024, which is after the completion of the construction of Côté Gold.

OPERATIONS AND PROJECTS

Essakane District, Burkina Faso - Essakane Mine (IAMGOLD interest - 90%)1

| | | | | Q2 2021 | | | Q1 2021 | | | Q2 2020 | | | YTD 2021 | | | YTD 2020 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Key Operating Statistics | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Ore mined (000s t) | | | 3,559 | | | | 4,435 | | | | 3,817 | | | | 7,994 | | | | 7,770 | | | | | | | | | | Waste mined (000s t) | | | 11,730 | | | | 10,437 | | | | 8,079 | | | | 22,167 | | | | 19,329 | | | | | | | | | | Material mined (000s t) - total | | | 15,289 | | | | 14,872 | | | | 11,896 | | | | 30,161 | | | | 27,099 | | | | | | | | | | Strip ratio2 | | | 3.3 | | | | 2.4 | | | | 2.1 | | | | 2.8 | | | | 2.5 | | | | | | | | | | Ore milled (000s t) | | | 3,169 | | | | 3,189 | | | | 2,929 | | | | 6,358 | | | | 6,159 | | | | | | | | | | Head grade (g/t) | | | 1.44 | | | | 1.34 | | | | 1.11 | | | | 1.40 | | | | 1.05 | | | | | | | | | | Recovery (%) | | | 81 | | | | 82 | | | | 89 | | | | 81 | | | | 89 | | | | | | | | | | Gold production (000s oz) - 100% | | | 118 | | | | 113 | | | | 93 | | | | 231 | | | | 186 | | | | | | | | | | Gold production (000s oz) - attributable 90% | | | 106 | | | | 102 | | | | 83 | | | | 208 | | | | 167 | | | | | | | | | | Gold sales (000s oz) - 100% | | | 115 | | | | 114 | | | | 89 | | | | 229 | | | | 172 | | | | | | | | | | Average realized gold price3($/oz) | | | $ | 1,801 | | | | $ | 1,793 | | | | $ | 1,728 | | | | $ | 1,795 | | | | $ | 1,668 | | | | | Financial Results ($ millions)1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Revenue4 | | | $ | 208.2 | | | | $ | 204.1 | | | | $ | 154.1 | | | | $ | 412.3 | | | | $ | 286.6 | | | | | Operating costs | | | (92.3 | ) | | | (96.7 | ) | | | (77.3 | ) | | | (189.0 | ) | | | (145.7 | ) | | | | | | | | | Royalties | | | (10.5 | ) | | | (10.1 | ) | | | (8.0 | ) | | | (20.6 | ) | | | (15.0 | ) | | | | | | | | | Cash costs3 | | | $ | (102.8 | ) | | | $ | (106.8 | ) | | | $ | (85.3 | ) | | | $ | (209.6 | ) | | | $ | (160.7 | ) | | | | Other mine costs | | | (6.6 | ) | | | (7.0 | ) | | | (10.8 | ) | | | (13.6 | ) | | | (15.5 | ) | | | | | | | | | Cost of sales4 | | | $ | (109.4 | ) | | | $ | (113.8 | ) | | | $ | (96.1 | ) | | | $ | (223.2 | ) | | | $ | (176.2 | ) | | | | Sustaining capital expenditures | | | (11.3 | ) | | | (5.4 | ) | | | (8.9 | ) | | | (16.7 | ) | | | (14.5 | ) | | | | | | | | | Prior period operating costs | | | - | | | | - | | | | 6.2 | | | | - | | | | 6.2 | | | | | | | | | | Other costs5 | | | (1.7 | ) | | | (1.7 | ) | | | (1.3 | ) | | | (3.4 | ) | | | (2.6 | ) | | | | | | | | | All-in sustaining costs3 | | | $ | (122.4 | ) | | | $ | (120.9 | ) | | | $ | (100.1 | ) | | | $ | (243.3 | ) | | | $ | (187.1 | ) | | | | Expansion capital expenditures6 | | | (18.6 | ) | | | (14.5 | ) | | | (12.8 | ) | | | (33.1 | ) | | | (39.1 | ) | | | | | | | | | Performance Measures7 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cost of sales ($/oz sold) | | | $ | 947 | | | | $ | 999 | | | | $ | 1,079 | | | | $ | 973 | | | | $ | 1,027 | | | | | Cash costs3($/oz sold) | | | $ | 890 | | | | $ | 938 | | | | $ | 958 | | | | $ | 913 | | | | $ | 936 | | | | | All-in sustaining costs3($/oz sold) | | | $ | 1,060 | | | | $ | 1,061 | | | | $ | 1,123 | | | | $ | 1,061 | | | | $ | 1,090 | | |

1 100% basis, unless otherwise stated. 2 Strip ratio is calculated as waste mined divided by ore mined. 3 This is a non-GAAP performance measure. See "Non-GAAP Performance Measures". 4 As per note 28 of the consolidated interim financial statements for revenue and cost of sales. Cost of sales is net of depreciation expense. 5 Other costs include sustaining lease principal payments, environmental rehabilitation accretion and depletion, and prior period operating costs, partially offset by by-product credits. 6 Includes expansion capitalized stripping for the second quarter 2021 of $12.9 million (first quarter 2021 - $9.2 million, second quarter 2020 - $10.6 million) and YTD 2021 of $22.1 million (YTD 2020 - $29.6 million). 7 Cost of sales, cash costs and all-in sustaining costs per ounce sold may not calculate based on amounts presented in this table due to rounding.

Essakane continued to deliver strong results although there are ongoing challenges with gold recoveries in processing ore with high graphitic content. Attributable gold production of 106,000 ounces was 4% higher than in the prior quarter and 28% higher compared with the same prior year period, primarily due to higher head grades, partially offset by lower recoveries.

Mining activity of 15.3 million tonnes was higher, benefiting from increased operational efficiencies and modifications to the hauling fleet resulting in increased mine transport capacity and reduced downtime for maintenance. Increased coordination between the mine and the mill to manage feed rate and grade had a positive impact. The strip ratio of 3.3 was higher by 38% compared with the prior quarter and 57% compared to the same prior year period, as the site progressed on strategic pushbacks.

The site renewed its collective bargaining agreement in July 2021, which will be in effect for three years until June 30, 2024.

Outlook

An upward revision to attributable production guidance for Essakane of 390,000 to 400,000 ounces reflects the higher grades achieved in the first half of the year, which are expected to normalize in the second half. The mill feed is expected to be supplemented by ore stockpiles in the third quarter to offset the impact of seasonal rains. The Company expects to make a decision with respect to the proposed future heap leach operation in the first half of 2022. Capital expenditures are expected to be approximately $140 million in 2021 with higher capitalized stripping on strategic pushbacks expected in the second half of the year.

Bambouk District - Boto Gold Project, Senegal (IAMGOLD interest - 90%)

Capital expenditures for the Boto Gold Project in 2021 were budgeted at approximately $55 million for an early works package that includes a road providing permanent access to the site, engineering for critical plant equipment and sustainability programs targeted to promote cohesion with local communities and to ensure adequate environmental protections. The Company is assessing these activities and the capital expenditures and timing associated therewith as well as value enhancing opportunities for this project generally. Capital expenditures totaled $8.2 million in the second quarter and $22.7 million in the first half of 2021. Subsequent to the end of the second quarter, several contract workers tested positive for COVID-19 and remain under observation before being released into isolation. Testing and contact tracing has been undertaken and the situation is being monitored. At this time, the Company does not expect a material impact on project activities.

Abitibi District, Canada - Westwood Mine (IAMGOLD interest - 100%)

| | | | | Q2 2021 | | | Q1 2021 | | | Q2 2020 | | | YTD 2021 | | | YTD 2020 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Key Operating Statistics | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Ore mined (000s t) - underground | | | 14 | | | | - | | | | 96 | | | | 14 | | | | 207 | | | | | | | | | | Ore mined (000s t) - other sources | | | 273 | | | | 246 | | | | 111 | | | | 519 | | | | 220 | | | | | | | | | | Ore mined (000s t) - total | | | 287 | | | | 246 | | | | 207 | | | | 533 | | | | 427 | | | | | | | | | | Ore milled (000s t) | | | 264 | | | | 227 | | | | 214 | | | | 491 | | | | 421 | | | | | | | | | | Head grade (g/t) - underground | | | 4.50 | | | | - | | | | 5.39 | | | | 4.50 | | | | 5.54 | | | | | | | | | | Head grade (g/t) - other sources | | | 0.74 | | | | 1.09 | | | | 1.12 | | | | 0.91 | | | | 1.03 | | | | | | | | | | Head grade (g/t) - total | | | 0.92 | | | | 1.09 | | | | 3.07 | | | | 1.00 | | | | 3.27 | | | | | | | | | | Recovery (%) | | | 93 | | | | 93 | | | | 94 | | | | 93 | | | | 94 | | | | | | | | | | Gold production (000s oz) - 100% | | | 8 | | | | 7 | | | | 20 | | | | 15 | | | | 42 | | | | | | | | | | Gold sales (000s oz) - 100% | | | 7 | | | | 8 | | | | 21 | | | | 15 | | | | 43 | | | | | | | | | | Average realized gold price1($/oz) | | | $ | 1,810 | | | | $ | 1,785 | | | | $ | 1,730 | | | | $ | 1,795 | | | | $ | 1,660 | | | | | Financial Results ($ millions) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Revenue2 | | | $ | 12.2 | | | | $ | 14.5 | | | | $ | 36.0 | | | | $ | 26.7 | | | | $ | 72.0 | | | | | Cash costs1 | | | (13.8 | ) | | | (9.1 | ) | | | (20.5 | ) | | | (22.9 | ) | | | (45.1 | ) | | | | | | | | | Other mine costs | | | (0.3 | ) | | | (0.2 | ) | | | (0.6 | ) | | | (0.5 | ) | | | (1.5 | ) | | | | | | | | | Cost of sales2 | | | $ | (14.1 | ) | | | $ | (9.3 | ) | | | $ | (21.1 | ) | | | $ | (23.4 | ) | | | $ | (46.6 | ) | | | | Sustaining capital expenditures | | | (2.1 | ) | | | (0.4 | ) | | | (2.5 | ) | | | (2.5 | ) | | | (4.9 | ) | | | | | | | | | Other costs3 | | | 0.1 | | | | 0.1 | | | | 0.3 | | | | 0.2 | | | | 0.8 | | | | | | | | | | All-in sustaining costs1 | | | $ | (16.1 | ) | | | $ | (9.6 | ) | | | $ | (23.3 | ) | | | $ | (25.7 | ) | | | $ | (50.7 | ) | | | | Expansion capital expenditures | | | (1.2 | ) | | | (0.6 | ) | | | (2.2 | ) | | | (1.8 | ) | | | (4.4 | ) | | | | | | | | | Performance Measures4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cost of sales ($/oz sold) | | | $ | 2,100 | | | | $ | 1,149 | | | | $ | 1,020 | | | | $ | 1,580 | | | | $ | 1,093 | | | | | Cash costs1($/oz sold) | | | $ | 2,056 | | | | $ | 1,133 | | | | $ | 998 | | | | $ | 1,552 | | | | $ | 1,060 | | | | | All-in sustaining costs1($/oz sold) | | | $ | 2,412 | | | | $ | 1,187 | | | | $ | 1,133 | | | | $ | 1,743 | | | | $ | 1,189 | | |

1 This is a non-GAAP measure. See "Non-GAAP Performance Measures". 2 As per note 28 of the consolidated interim financial statements for revenue and cost of sales. Cost of sales is shown net of depreciation expense. 3 Other costs include sustaining lease principal payments and environmental rehabilitation accretion and depletion, partially offset by by-product credits. 4 Cost of sales, cash costs and all-in sustaining costs per ounce sold may not calculate based on amounts presented in this table due to rounding.

Gold production in the second quarter of 8,000 ounces was 14% higher than in the prior quarter and 60% lower than in the same prior year period. An extensive evaluation of the mine and a business recovery plan for underground mining operations at Westwood has been in progress with a focus on safety following the seismic activity in the fourth quarter of 2020.

The Company initiated a staged recall of underground workers in the second quarter which has been slower than planned due to labour market conditions, with resources still required in the mining, milling and technical services areas. Additional recruiting and training is underway to achieve the workforce necessary to deliver the updated underground short-term production plan.

Underground operations in the East Zone recommenced in June 2021. The Company is experiencing slower productivity in underground mining activities than estimated. One of the major contributing factors is the implementation pace of the necessary enhanced safety measures in keeping with a safety-first culture, such as enhanced ground support recommended by a group of external experts, to safely access planned zones of extraction. In addition, also with a focus on safety, additional egresses in the planned zones of extraction will be constructed. Underground conditions in the West and Central Zones continue to remain under assessment. Based on information currently available, management expects that mining in these zones will resume in the first quarter of 2022.

In addition, initiatives to address harder ore being encountered in the Grand Duc open pit are continuing.

Outlook

Westwood's 2021 production guidance has been reduced to 35,000 to 45,000 ounces from 45,000 to 65,000 ounces due to the factors set out above. The impact of these factors on 2022 planning is also being assessed, see "Risks and Uncertainties" in the Company's Q2 2021 Management Discussion and Analysis. The Company's business recovery plan is ongoing and the operational resiliency plan is intended to ensure continued safe extraction activities. Development, rehabilitation and extraction activities are expected to ramp up in the second half of 2021. Capital expenditures are expected to be approximately $20 million, mostly related to deferred development and underground infrastructure. The Company is working on a short-term three year operating plan which it expects to complete prior to the end of 2021. In addition, the Company is continuing to evaluate this asset to identify the optimal path forward for the Company and the site workforce.

Côté Gold Project (IAMGOLD interest - 64.75%)

The Company today issued a separate news release update on the construction progress at Côté Gold.

The Project schedule remains on track for commercial production in the second half of 2023 and the Company expects to release an initial mineral resource estimate for the Gosselin zone in the fourth quarter of 2021.

Rosebel District, Suriname - Rosebel Mine (IAMGOLD interest - 95%)1

| | | | | Q2 2021 | | | Q1 2021 | | | Q2 2020 | | | YTD 2021 | | | YTD 2020 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Key Operating Statistics | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Ore mined2(000s t) | | | 1,102 | | | | 1,247 | | | | 1,888 | | | | 2,349 | | | | 4,122 | | | | | | | | | | Waste mined2(000s t) | | | 6,956 | | | | 8,910 | | | | 8,171 | | | | 15,866 | | | | 21,798 | | | | | | | | | | Material mined2(000s t) - total | | | 8,058 | | | | 10,157 | | | | 10,059 | | | | 18,215 | | | | 25,920 | | | | | | | | | | Strip ratio2,3 | | | 6.3 | | | | 7.1 | | | | 4.3 | | | | 6.8 | | | | 5.3 | | | | | | | | | | Ore milled (000s t) - Rosebel | | | 1,412 | | | | 1,640 | | | | 2,055 | | | | 3,052 | | | | 4,894 | | | | | | | | | | Ore milled2(000s t) - Saramacca | | | 803 | | | | 908 | | | | 379 | | | | 1,711 | | | | 445 | | | | | | | | | | Ore milled2(000s t) - total | | | 2,215 | | | | 2,548 | | | | 2,434 | | | | 4,763 | | | | 5,339 | | | | | | | | | | Head grade2,4(g/t) | | | 0.52 | | | | 0.79 | | | | 0.82 | | | | 0.68 | | | | 0.79 | | | | | | | | | | Recovery2(%) | | | 83 | | | | 88 | | | | 92 | | | | 86 | | | | 93 | | | | | | | | | | Gold production2(000s oz) - 100% | | | 31 | | | | 57 | | | | 59 | | | | 88 | | | | 126 | | | | | | | | | | Gold production (000s oz) - attributable 95% | | | 25 | | | | 47 | | | | 52 | | | | 72 | | | | 116 | | | | | | | | | | Gold sales (000s oz) - 100% | | | 25 | | | | 45 | | | | 55 | | | | 70 | | | | 121 | | | | | | | | | | Average realized gold price5($/oz) | | | $ | 1,793 | | | | $ | 1,752 | | | | $ | 1,717 | | | | $ | 1,765 | | | | $ | 1,656 | | | | | Financial Results ($ millions)1 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Revenue6 | | | $ | 45.2 | | | | $ | 78.8 | | | | $ | 94.5 | | | | $ | 124.0 | | | | $ | 200.5 | | | | | Operating costs | | | $ | (40.4 | ) | | | $ | (50.1 | ) | | | $ | (47.0 | ) | | | $ | (90.5 | ) | | | $ | (113.9 | ) | | | | Royalties | | | (3.9 | ) | | | (5.5 | ) | | | (5.4 | ) | | | (9.4 | ) | | | (11.7 | ) | | | | | | | | | Cash costs5,7 | | | $ | (44.3 | ) | | | $ | (55.6 | ) | | | $ | (52.4 | ) | | | $ | (99.9 | ) | | | $ | (125.6 | ) | | | | Other mine costs | | | (0.2 | ) | | | (0.5 | ) | | | (0.3 | ) | | | (0.7 | ) | | | (0.8 | ) | | | | | | | | | Cost of sales6 | | | $ | (44.5 | ) | | | $ | (56.1 | ) | | | $ | (52.7 | ) | | | $ | (100.6 | ) | | | $ | (126.4 | ) | | | | Sustaining capital expenditures | | | (10.5 | ) | | | (7.6 | ) | | | (8.9 | ) | | | (18.1 | ) | | | (15.7 | ) | | | | | | | | | Other costs8 | | | (1.4 | ) | | | (1.6 | ) | | | (1.4 | ) | | | (3.0 | ) | | | (3.4 | ) | | | | | | | | | All-in sustaining costs5 | | | $ | (56.4 | ) | | | $ | (65.3 | ) | | | $ | (63.0 | ) | | | $ | (121.7 | ) | | | $ | (145.5 | ) | | | | Expansion capital expenditures9 | | | (15.7 | ) | | | (10.8 | ) | | | (6.7 | ) | | | (26.5 | ) | | | (20.4 | ) | | | | | | | | | Performance Measures10 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Cost of sales ($/oz sold) | | | $ | 1,767 | | | | $ | 1,244 | | | | $ | 959 | | | | $ | 1,432 | | | | $ | 1,044 | | | | | Cash costs5($/oz sold) | | | $ | 1,755 | | | | $ | 1,235 | | | | $ | 953 | | | | $ | 1,421 | | | | $ | 1,037 | | | | | All-in sustaining costs5($/oz sold) | | | $ | 2,237 | | | | $ | 1,450 | | | | $ | 1,150 | | | | $ | 1,732 | | | | $ | 1,204 | | |

Earlier from Honey Badger Silver Inc