GoGold Resources Inc. press release
Lundin Mining Increases M&I Copper Mineral Resources by 37% and Updates Mineral Reserves
TSX - Toronto Stock Exchange · Silver · Gold · Copper · Zinc · Lead · Canada
Canada NewsWire
[](https://mma.prnewswire.com/media/2916600/Lundin_Mining_Corporation_Lundin_Mining_Increases_M_I_Copper_Min.html)
VANCOUVER, BC, Feb. 18, 2026/CNW/ - (TSX: LUN) (Nasdaq Stockholm: LUMI)Lundin Mining Corporation("Lundin Mining" or the "Company") is pleased to report its Mineral Resource and Mineral Reserve estimates effective as of December 31, 2025 (or as otherwise specified herein). On a 100% consolidated basis, the estimated Measured and Indicated Mineral Resources of contained copper is 28,372 kilotonnes ("kt"), 48.2 million ounces ("Moz") gold and 812 Moz silver (8,193 million tonnes ("Mt") at 0.35% Cu, 0.18 g/t Au and 3.08 g/t Ag). Lundin Mining also has significant Proven and Probable Mineral Reserves of contained copper of 6,347 kt, 4.2 Moz of gold, and 27.0 Moz of silver (1,939 Mt at 0.33% Cu, 0.07 g/t Au and 0.43 g/t Ag).1
Jack Lundin, President and CEO, commented"This year, the Company significantly expanded its Mineral Resource base, reinforcing the strength of our portfolio and the upside ahead.
"At Caserones, continued success at the Angélica target is expected to support a maiden Mineral Resource estimate next year, further strengthening the asset. At Chapada's Saúva expansion area, drilling continues to define and expand higher-grade mineralization. Ongoing drilling at Saúva and across Chapada is expected to support the conversion of Mineral Resources to Mineral Reserves by year-end, reflected in an updated technical report.
"Earlier this week, Vicuña Corp. announced an updated Mineral Resource estimate for the Vicuña Project, increasing contained inferred copper by 28%, gold by 26% and silver by 30%, positioning it among the largest copper-gold-silver development projects globally. As Vicuña advances, we anticipate reclassifying Mineral Resources at Josemaria back into Mineral Reserves."
| 1Average grades of all Mineral Resources on a 100% basis. Tonnes and grades are reflective of the combination of all assets and all tonnes, gold and silver grades are diluted by primary copper deposits. Totals may not summate correctly due to rounding. | | |
| 2024 vs 2025 Change in Mineral Resources2 | | | | | | | | | Measure & Indicated Resources2 | | | | | | | | | | | 100% basis | | Attributable basis | | | | | | Copper | Gold | Silver | Copper | Gold | Silver | | | % Increase (Decrease) | 37 % | 100 % | 56 % | 17 % | 70 % | 5 % | | | Inferred Resources2 | | | | | | | | | % Increase (Decrease) | 863 % | 1,282 % | 634 % | 605 % | 1,111 % | 369 % | | | | | | | | | | |
Mineral Resources increased significantly compared to the prior year's Mineral Resource statement, primarily driven by the updated Mineral Resource estimate at Filo del Sol announced in the news release on February 16, 2026, partially offset by the divestitures of Eagle, Neves-Corvo and Zinkgruvan mines.
| Proven & Probable Copper Mineral Reserves3 | | | | | (100% basis) | Copper (kt) | Tonnes (kt) | Grade (Cu%) | | 2024 Copper Reserves (P&P) | 10,872 | 3,350,506 | 0.32 | | Depletion | (-) 405 | 101,674 | 0.40 | | Sale of Eagle mine | (-) 32 | 3,484 | 0.91 | | Declassification of Filo Mineral Reserves (oxide only) | (-) 1,007 | 259,640 | 0.39 | | Declassification of Josemaria Mineral Reserves | (-) 3,041 | 1,011,825 | 0.30 | | Net revisions | (-) 40 | 34,972 | 0.11 | | 2025 Copper Reserves (P&P) | 6,347 | 1,938,911 | 0.33 |
The adjustment in Mineral Reserves was primarily driven by the declassification of Mineral Reserves at the Filo del Sol and Josemaria deposits, as subsequent Mineral Resource updates superseded the prior Prefeasibility and Feasibility studies. As technical studies on the Vicuña Project ("Vicuña") continue to advance, these Mineral Resources are expected to be converted back into Mineral Reserves. In addition, the Company closed the sale of the Eagle Mine to Talon Metals Corp. ("Talon") on January 9, 2026, which removed these Mineral Reserves from the Company's inventory, together with any net revisions resulting from model updates and mine design changes.
| _ | | 22024 Mineral Resources and Mineral Reserves as per the news release dated February 12, 2025 entitled Lundin Mining Announces 2024 Mineral Resource and Mineral Reserve Estimates ". Lundin Mining owns 80% of Candelaria, 70% Caserones and 50% of Vicuna. Totals may not summate correctly due to rounding. | | 3Table totals may not summate correctly due to rounding. | | |
Mineral Resource and Mineral Reserve Highlights
Candelaria (Chile): Mineral Reserve reductions at Candelaria were primarily driven by depletion from production. Mineral Resources were updated to remove Alcaparossa following the decision from Superintendencia del Medio Ambiente regarding the 2022 sinkhole. A total of 7,642 metres were drilled in 2025 for exploration purposes at Candelaria underground (north and south), La Española and La Portuguesa.
Caserones (Chile):Caserones Mineral Reserves and Mineral Resources slightly decreased year over year from depletion and model updates, partially offset by improved recovery models. Exploration activities last year included 18,908 metres of diamond drilling focussed principally at the Caserones and Angélica deposits, as well as airborne and ground-based geophysics.
Chapada (Brazil):Mineral Resources and Mineral Reserves at Chapada were not updated but reflect the result of mine depletion during the year. It is anticipated that results of a Technical Report on Chapada, incorporating the Prefeasibility Study at Saúva and an updated Mineral Resource estimate will be released prior to year end. Total exploration drilling at Chapada for 2025 was 12,507 metres, primarily in the Saúva resource area.
Vicuña Project (Argentina/Chile):The Company announced an updated Mineral Resource estimate on the Filo del Sol and Josemaria deposits on February 16, 2026 which incorporated an additional 35 holes drilled at Filo del Sol from the initial Mineral Resource estimate (see press releases dated February 16, 2026 and May 4, 2025). Additional resources at Filo del Sol were added at depth and to the east of the deposit increasing the mineral inventory.
Mineral Resource and Reserve Summary
The tables below summarize the Mineral Resource and Mineral Reserve estimates for each of the Company's sites effective as of December 31, 2025 on a 100% basis (or as otherwise stated therein). Important information is included in the notes following this news release. Table totals may not summate correctly due to rounding. Mineral Resources are inclusive of Mineral Reserves. For more information on the prior Mineral Resource and Mineral Reserve estimates for each of the Company's sites effective as of December 31, 2024 that are referred to herein please see the news release dated February 12, 2025, which is available on the Company's SEDAR+ profile at www.sedarplus.caand on the Company's website at www.lundinmining.com.
On April 16, 2025 the Company completed the sale of its European assets to Boliden. See press release "Lundin Mining Completes the Sale of Neves-Corvo and Zinkgruvan to Boliden". In addition, the Company completed the sale of the Eagle mine to Talon on January 9, 2026, see press release "Lundin Mining Completes the Sale of the Eagle Mine and Humboldt Mill to Talon Metals".
| Mineral Resources (100% basis,inclusive of Reserves) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Grade | | Contained Metal | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Site | Category | Tonnes kt | Cu % | Au g/t | Ag g/t | Mo ppm | | Cu kt | Au Koz | Ag Koz | Mo kt | Interest % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Candelaria | Measured | 487,110 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 1.36 | - | | 1,948 | 1,519 | 21,236 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Open Pit | Indicated | 65,339 | 0.26 | 0.07 | 1.02 | - | | 170 | 151 | 2,147 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 552,449 | 0.38 | 0.09 | 1.32 | - | | 2,118 | 1,670 | 23,383 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 11,489 | 0.19 | 0.05 | 0.86 | - | | 21 | 20 | 316 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | La Espanola | Measured | 64,297 | 0.38 | 0.08 | 0.33 | - | | 242 | 161 | 684 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 97,599 | 0.31 | 0.06 | 0.31 | - | | 305 | 182 | 960 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 161,896 | 0.34 | 0.07 | 0.32 | - | | 548 | 343 | 1,644 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 43,677 | 0.28 | 0.05 | 0.25 | - | | 122 | 66 | 355 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Underground | Measured | 192,402 | 0.86 | 0.20 | 3.57 | - | | 1,655 | 1,250 | 22,090 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 259,416 | 0.77 | 0.17 | 3.14 | - | | 2,000 | 1,418 | 26,189 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 451,818 | 0.81 | 0.18 | 3.32 | - | | 3,655 | 2,667 | 48,279 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 48,782 | 0.72 | 0.15 | 2.01 | - | | 349 | 234 | 3,156 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Stockpile | Measured | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 86,187 | 0.29 | 0.09 | 1.20 | - | | 246 | 238 | 3,325 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 86,187 | 0.29 | 0.09 | 1.20 | - | | 246 | 238 | 3,325 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Ojos del Salado | Measured | 51,494 | 0.94 | 0.22 | 1.96 | - | | 484 | 364 | 3,245 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Underground | Indicated | 53,888 | 0.83 | 0.18 | 1.96 | - | | 448 | 315 | 3,401 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 105,382 | 0.88 | 0.20 | 1.96 | - | | 932 | 680 | 6,646 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 23,963 | 0.89 | 0.18 | 2.48 | - | | 213 | 142 | 1,908 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Measured | 795,303 | 0.54 | 0.13 | 1.85 | - | | 4,329 | 3,294 | 47,255 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Candelaria | Indicated | 562,429 | 0.56 | 0.13 | 1.99 | - | | 3,170 | 2,305 | 36,022 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Total | M&I | 1,357,732 | 0.55 | 0.13 | 1.91 | - | | 7,499 | 5,599 | 83,277 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 127,911 | 0.55 | 0.11 | 1.39 | - | | 705 | 461 | 5,735 | - | 80 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Caserones | Measured | 357,020 | 0.34 | - | - | 102 | | 1,196 | - | - | 36 | 70 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 938,920 | 0.26 | - | - | 89 | | 2,404 | - | - | 84 | 70 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 1,295,940 | 0.28 | - | - | 93 | | 3,600 | - | - | 120 | 70 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 74,766 | 0.20 | - | - | 53 | | 147 | - | - | 4 | 70 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Chapada | Measured | 407,226 | 0.25 | 0.13 | - | - | | 1,026 | 1,702 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Open Pit | Indicated | 457,264 | 0.21 | 0.11 | - | - | | 974 | 1,544 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 864,490 | 0.23 | 0.12 | - | - | | 2,000 | 3,246 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 47,531 | 0.22 | 0.09 | - | - | | 105 | 138 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Stockpile | Measured | - | - | | - | - | | - | | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 131,800 | 0.17 | 0.11 | - | - | | 220 | 445 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 131,800 | 0.17 | 0.11 | - | - | | 220 | 445 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | - | - | | - | - | | - | | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Saúva | Measured | - | - | - | - | - | | - | | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Open Pit | Indicated | 249,858 | 0.29 | 0.16 | - | - | | 714 | 1,301 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 249,858 | 0.29 | 0.16 | - | - | | 714 | 1,301 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 2,028 | 0.20 | 0.06 | - | - | | 4 | 4 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Saúva | Measured | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Underground | Indicated | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 25,184 | 0.51 | 0.41 | - | - | | 127 | 332 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Measured | 407,226 | 0.25 | 0.13 | - | - | | 1,026 | 1,702 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Chapada | Indicated | 838,922 | 0.23 | 0.12 | - | - | | 1,908 | 3,289 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Total | M&I | 1,246,148 | 0.24 | 0.12 | - | - | | 2,935 | 4,991 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 74,744 | 0.32 | 0.20 | - | - | | 236 | 474 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Chapada Suruca Gold | Measured | 16,046 | - | 0.32 | - | - | | - | 163 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 96,527 | - | 0.45 | - | - | | - | 1,393 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 112,572 | - | 0.43 | - | - | | - | 1,557 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 1,361 | - | 0.52 | - | - | | - | 23 | - | - | 100 % | | | | | | | | | | | | | Lundin Mining Total* (100% basis) | Measured | 1,575,595 | 0.42 | 0.10 | 0.93 | 23 | | 6,551 | 5,160 | 47,255 | 36 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Indicated | 2,436,797 | 0.31 | 0.09 | 0.46 | 34 | | 7,482 | 6,987 | 36,022 | 84 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | M&I | 4,012,392 | 0.35 | 0.09 | 0.65 | 30 | | 14,034 | 12,147 | 83,277 | 120 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Inferred | 278,782 | 0.39 | 0.11 | 0.64 | 14 | | 1,088 | 957 | 5,735 | 4 | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | |
Tonnes and grades are reflective of the combination of all assets and all tonnes, gold, silver and molybdenum grades are diluted by primary copper deposits. Totals may not summate correctly due to rounding.
| Vicuña Corp. Mineral Resources (100% basis) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Grade | | | | | | Contained Metal | | | | | | | Site | Category | Tonnes Mt | Cu % | Au g/t | Ag g/t | Mo ppm | | Cu kt | Au Moz | Ag Moz | Mo kt | Interest % | | Filo del Sol Gold Oxide | Measured | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | 50 % | | Indicated | 301 | - | 0.25 | 2.7 | - | | - | 2.4 | 26 | - | 50 % | | | | M&I | 301 | - | 0.25 | 2.7 | - | | - | 2.4 | 26 | - | 50 % | | | Inferred | 711 | | 0.18 | 3.0 | - | | - | 4.1 | 69 | - | 50 % | | Filo del Sol Copper Oxide | Measured | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | 50 % | | Indicated | 467 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 2.5 | - | | 1,474 | 4.1 | 38 | - | 50 % | | | | M&I | 467 | 0.32 | 0.27 | 2.5 | - | | 1,474 | 4.1 | 38 | - | 50 % | | | Inferred | 431 | 0.23 | 0.20 | 2.2 | - | | 982 | 2.7 | 30 | - | 50 % | | Filo del Sol Silver Oxide | Measured | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | 50 % | | Indicated | 71 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 119.7 | - | | 254 | 0.8 | 272 | - | 50 % | | | | M&I | 71 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 119.7 | - | | 254 | 0.8 | 272 | - | 50 % | | | Inferred | 95 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 35.1 | - | | 75 | 0.4 | 108 | - | 50 % | | Filo del Sol Sulphide | Measured | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | 50 % | | Indicated | 1,733 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 6.0 | - | | 8,031 | 19.2 | 336 | - | 50 % | | | | M&I | 1,733 | 0.46 | 0.34 | 6.0 | - | | 8,031 | 19.2 | 336 | - | 50 % | | | Inferred | 8,721 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 2.9 | - | | 29,683 | 51.5 | 823 | - | 50 % | | Filo del Sol | Measured | - | - | - | - | - | | - | - | - | - | 50 % | | Indicated | 2,572 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 8.1 | - | | 9,759 | 26.5 | 672 | - | 50 % | | | Total | M&I | 2,572 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 8.1 | - | | 9,759 | 26.5 | 672 | - | 50 % | | | Inferred | 9,958 | 0.31 | 0.18 | 3.2 | - | | 30,740 | 58.7 | 1,030 | - | 50 % | | Josemaria | Measured | 648 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 1.2 | - | | 2,143 | 5.2 | 25 | - | 50 % | | Indicated | 961 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 1.1 | - | | 2,436 | 4.5 | 33 | - | 50 % | | | | M&I | 1,609 | 0.28 | 0.19 | 1.1 | - | | 4,579 | 9.7 | 58 | - | 50 % | | | Inferred | 683 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 1.0 | - | | 1,515 | 2.5 | 22 | - | 50 % | | Vicuña District* | Measured | 648 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 1.2 | - | | 2,143 | 5.2 | 25 | - | 50 % | | Indicated | 3,533 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 6.2 | - | | 12,195 | 30.9 | 704 | - | 50 % | | | Total | M&I | 4,181 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 5.4 | - | | 14,338 | 36.1 | 729 | - | 50 % | | | Inferred | 10,641 | 0.30 | 0.18 | 3.1 | - | | 32,255 | 61.3 | 1,051 | - | 50 % |
Tonnes and grades are reflective of the combination of all assets and all tonnes, copper grades are diluted by primary gold deposits. Totals may not summate correctly due to rounding.
| Mineral Reserves (100% basis) | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | Grade | Contained Metal | | | | | | | | | | | | Site | Category | Tonnes kt | Cu % | Au g/t | Ag g/t | Mo ppm | | Cu kt | Au Koz | Ag Koz | Mo kt | Interest % | | Candelaria | Proven | 269,001 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 1.37 | - | | 1,208 | 917 | 11,823 | - | 80 % | | Open Pit | Probable | 24,372 | 0.29 | 0.08 | 1.09 | - | | 70 | 63 | 853 | - | 80 % | | | Total | 293,373 | 0.44 | 0.10 | 1.34 | - | | 1,278 | 979 | 12,676 | - | 80 % | | La Espanola | Proven | 52,454 | 0.40 | 0.08 | 0.34 | - | | 209 | 138 | 567 | - | 80 % | | | Probable | 64,326 | 0.36 | 0.07 | 0.32 | - | | 231 | 136 | 668 | - | 80 % | | | Total | 116,780 | 0.38 | 0.07 | 0.33 | - | | 440 | 275 | 1,235 | - | 80 % | | Underground | Proven | 20,999 | 0.85 | 0.19 | 3.33 | - | | 177 | 131 | 2,248 | - | 80 % | | | Probable | 62,817 | 0.78 | 0.17 | 3.29 | - | | 490 | 343 | 6,653 | - | 80 % | | | Total | 83,816 | 0.80 | 0.18 | 3.30 | - | | 667 | 474 | 8,901 | - | 80 % | | Stockpile | Proven | - | - | - | | - | | | | | - | 80 % | | | Probable | 86,187 | 0.29 | 0.09 | 1.20 | - | | 246 | 238 | 3,325 | - | 80 % | | | Total | 86,187 | 0.29 | 0.09 | 1.20 | - | | 246 | 238 | 3,325 | - | 80 % | | Ojos del Salado | Proven | 2,984 | 0.84 | 0.21 | 1.97 | - | | 25 | 20 | 189 | - | 80 % | | Underground | Probable | 9,572 | 0.83 | 0.17 | 2.13 | - | | 80 | 54 | 656 | - | 80 % | | | Total | 12,556 | 0.83 | 0.18 | 2.09 | - | | 105 | 73 | 845 | - | 80 % | | Candelaria | Proven | 345,438 | 0.47 | 0.11 | 1.34 | - | | 1,619 | 1,206 | 14,827 | - | 80 % | | Combined | Probable | 247,274 | 0.45 | 0.10 | 1.53 | - | | 1,117 | 834 | 12,155 | - | 80 % | | | Total | 592,712 | 0.46 | 0.11 | 1.42 | - | | 2,736 | 2,040 | 26,981 | - | 80 % | | Caserones | Proven | 218,883 | 0.36 | - | - | 124 | | 797 | - | - | 27 | 70 % | | Concentrator | Probable | 302,930 | 0.31 | - | - | 117 | | 939 | - | - | 35 | 70 % | | | Total | 521,813 | 0.33 | - | - | 120 | | 1,736 | - | - | 63 | 70 % | | Dump Leach | Proven | 91,229 | 0.28 | - | - | - | | 255 | - | - | - | 70 % | | | Probable | 184,028 | 0.21 | - | - | - | | 386 | - | - | - | 70 % | | | Total | 275,257 | 0.23 | - | - | - | | 641 | - | - | - | 70 % | | Caserones Combined | Proven | 310,112 | 0.34 | - | - | 124 | | 1,051 | - | - | 27 | 70 % | | Probable | 486,958 | 0.27 | - | - | 117 | | 1,326 | - | - | 35 | 70 % | | | | Total | 797,070 | 0.30 | - | - | 120 | | 2,377 | - | - | 63 | 70 % | | Chapada | Proven | 291,237 | 0.25 | 0.14 | - | - | | 740 | 1,311 | - | - | 100 % | | Open Pit | Probable | 126,092 | 0.22 | 0.11 | - | - | | 274 | 430 | - | - | 100 % | | | Total | 417,329 | 0.24 | 0.13 | - | - | | 1,013 | 1,741 | - | - | 100 % | | Stockpile | Proven | | | | - | - | | | | - | - | 100 % | | | Probable | 131,800 | 0.17 | 0.11 | - | - | | 220 | 445 | - | - | 100 % | | | Total | 131,800 | 0.17 | 0.11 | - | - | | 220 | 445 | - | - | 100 % | | Chapada Combined | Proven | 291,237 | 0.25 | 0.14 | - | - | | 740 | 1,311 | - | - | 100 % | | Probable | 257,892 | 0.19 | 0.11 | - | - | | 494 | 875 | - | - | 100 % | | | | Total | 549,129 | 0.22 | 0.12 | - | - | | 1,233 | 2,186 | - | - | 100 % | | Lundin Mining Total
(100% basis)* | Proven | 946,787 | 0.36 | 0.08 | 0.49 | 29 | | 3,410 | 2,517 | 14,827 | 27 | | | Probable | 992,124 | 0.30 | 0.05 | 0.38 | 36 | | 2,937 | 1,709 | 12,155 | 35 | | | | | Total | 1,938,911 | 0.33 | 0.07 | 0.43 | 32 | | 6,347 | 4,226 | 26,981 | 63 | |
Tonnes and grades are reflective of the combination of all assets and all tonnes, gold, silver and molybdenum grades are diluted by primary copper deposits. Totals may not summate correctly due to rounding.
About Lundin Mining
Lundin Mining is a Canadian mining company headquartered in Vancouver, Canada with three operating mines in Brazil and Chile. We produce commodities that support modern infrastructure and electrification. Our strategic vision is to become a top ten global copper producer. To get there, we are executing a clear growth strategy, which includes advancing one of the world's largest copper, gold, and silver projects in the Vicuña District on the border of Argentina and Chile, where we hold a 50% interest. Lundin Mining has a proven track record of value creation through resource growth, operational excellence, and responsible development. The Company's shares trade on the Toronto Stock Exchange (LUN) and Nasdaq Stockholm (LUMI). Learn more at www.lundinmining.com.